• Thu 4 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    5:00pm Stone Town Blues Club: “Muddy Waters” (unplugged)View
    [Close]
    Admission free

    Emerson on Hurumzi
    8:00pm Busara Xtra warm-up: Muziki WetuView
    [Close]
    10,000/- TSh

    Sandra Nankoma (Uganda)

    Alliance Francaise, Dar es Salaam
  • Fri 5 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    4:00pm Busara Xtra in Dar : facebook liveView
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Facebook Live (hosted by Goethe-Institut Tz)
    7:00pm Stone Town Blues Club: “Muddy Waters” ft. Leo MkanyiaView
    [Close]
    40,000/- TSh

    La Taverna Restaurant
  • Sat 6 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    12:00pm Live Reggae Party (New Teddy's on the beach)View
    [Close]
    Admission free

    New Teddy's on the beach, Jambiani

    Reggae Party

    Jambiani
  • Wed 10 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    4:00pm Emerson Foundation Music Award FinalView
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Forodhani Bandstand
  • Thu 11 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    10:00am CEFZ School Exhibition 'Our Environment, Our Life'View
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Hifadhi Building, Kiponda
    10:00am SOKO LA BUSARA Food & Crafts MarketView
    [Close]
    Admission free

    Old Fort Amphitheatre
    4:30pm Unplugged Street Concert with local musiciansView
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Emerson on Hurumzi
    8:00pm Makadem & Kirundo group (Kenya) Secret Garden
  • Fri 12 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    8:00am Zanzibar Children's GatheringView
    [Close]
    Admission free

    Kid's Island, Serena Beach
    10:00am CEFZ School Exhibition 'Our Environment, Our Life'View
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Hifadhi Building, Kiponda
    10:00am SOKO LA BUSARA Food & Crafts MarketView
    [Close]
    Admission free

    Old Fort Amphitheatre
    3:30pm Jerusalema Dance Challenge (Rehearsal) Old Fort Main Stage
    4:20pm Tofa Boy  (Zanzibar) Old Fort Main Stage
    5:40pm Siti Muharam  (Zanzibar) Old Fort Main Stage
    7:05pm Vitali Maembe (Tanzania) Old Fort Main Stage
    8:20pm Richie Lumambo (Tanzania) Old Fort Main Stage
    9:40pm Sandra Nankoma  (Uganda) Old Fort Main Stage
    11:00pm Barnaba Classic  (Tanzania) Old Fort Main Stage
    12:20am Djam  (Algeria) Old Fort Main Stage
  • Sat 13 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    8:00am Zanzibar Children's GatheringView
    [Close]
    Admission free

    Kid's Island, Serena Beach
    10:00am SOKO LA BUSARA Food & Crafts MarketView
    [Close]
    Admission free

    Old Fort Amphitheatre
    10:00am CEFZ School Exhibition 'Our Environment, Our Life'View
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Hifadhi Building, Kiponda
    4:20pm Shabo Makota  (Tanzania) Old Fort Main Stage
    5:30pm Jerusalema Dance Challenge Old Fort Main Stage
    5:55pm Ison Mistari aka Zenji Boy (Zanzibar) Old Fort Main Stage
    7:05pm TaraJazz (Zanzibar) Old Fort Main Stage
    8:00pm Emerson Foundation Music Award WinnerView
    [Close]
    Old Fort Main Stage
    8:20pm Stone Town Rockerz  (Zanzibar) Old Fort Main Stage
    9:40pm Msafiri Zawose (Tanzania) Old Fort Main Stage
    11:00pm Morena Leraba  (Lesotho) Old Fort Main Stage
    12:20am Dulla Makabila (Tanzania) Old Fort Main Stage
  • Sun 14 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    10:00am SOKO LA BUSARA Food & Crafts MarketView
    [Close]
    Admission free

    Old Fort Amphitheatre
    10:00am CEFZ School Exhibition 'Our Environment, Our Life'View
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Hifadhi Building, Kiponda
  • Mon 15 Feb

    Time Group Venue
    10:00am CEFZ School Exhibition 'Our Environment, Our Life'View
    [Close]
    Admission free
    Hifadhi Building, Kiponda
    8:00pm Emerson Music Award cocktail party View
    [Close]
    Tbc
    The Secret Garden